Botanical Name

Anchieta salutaris St. Hill

Common Name

Cipó Suma

Part Used

Stem

Application

Possible benefit

Active Compounds

Glycosides (anchietina), starch, resined matters, essential oils

Suggested Usage

Depurative, boil, acne, herpes, psoriasis, venereal diseases, rheumatism

Safety